Since 18 of December 2019 conferences.iaea.org uses Nucleus credentials. Visit our help pages for information on how to Register and Sign-in using Nucleus.
Apr 19 – 22, 2022
Vienna, Austria
Europe/Vienna timezone
FR22 starts in Vienna 19 - 22 April 2022 Online Stream: https://event.do/iaea/a/#/events/5048

Contribution List

332 / 332
Mr Rafael Grossi
4/19/22, 9:30 AM
Mr Arun Kumar Bhaduri
4/19/22, 9:40 AM
Ms Amparo Gonzalez-Espartero (Scientific Secretary)
4/19/22, 9:50 AM
Mr Balasubramaniam Venkataraman
4/19/22, 10:54 AM
Dirk Visser (NRG)
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
POSTER
Dr Prasad Reddy G. V. (Head, Creep Studies Section & Assistant Prof., HBNI )
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
Sriramachandra Aithal (Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research, Kalpakkam)
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
POSTER
Sergey Shepelev (JSC «Afrikantov OKBM»)
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Dr Khanh Hoang Van (aInstitute for Nuclear Science and Technology, Vietnam Atomic Energy Institute)
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
POSTER
IURII Drobyshev (Russian Federation)
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
POSTER
Andrey Petrenko
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
POSTER
Dr Evgeny Kulikov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
POSTER
Rami El-Emam (Ontario Tech University)
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
POSTER
Taeyong Kim (UNIST)
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
POSTER
Nikoleta MORELOVA (IAEA)
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
Dr Evgeny Kulikov (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI)
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
POSTER
Francesco Lodi (ENEA) , Giacomo Grasso (Italian National Agency for New Technology, Energy and Sustainable Economic Development (ENEA)) , Gabriele Firpo (Ansaldo Nucleare SpA) , Ms Daniela Diaconu (RATEN/ICN)
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
POSTER
Dr Youpeng Zhang (Fudan University)
4/19/22, 1:00 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
POSTER
Mr Xingkai Huo
4/19/22, 1:12 PM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
RAGHUPATHY S. (Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research, Kalpakkam)
4/19/22, 1:12 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Michael Orlov (Private institution «Innovation and technology center for the «PRORYV» project»)
4/19/22, 1:12 PM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
Prof. Shi Liu (Institute of Metal Research, China Academy of Sciences)
4/19/22, 1:24 PM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
Robert Hill (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/19/22, 1:24 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Dr Armando Miguel Gomez Torres (Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Nucleares)
4/19/22, 1:24 PM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
Edward Kent (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/19/22, 1:36 PM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
Jiwon Choe (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology )
4/19/22, 1:36 PM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
Mr Ran Vijay Kumar (Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research)
4/19/22, 1:48 PM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
Taek Kyum Kim (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/19/22, 1:48 PM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
Mr Alessandro Alemberti (Ansaldo Nucleare)
4/19/22, 1:48 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Anton Moisseytsev (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/19/22, 2:00 PM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
Dr Christian LATGE (CEA )
4/19/22, 2:00 PM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
Mr Marco Caramello (Ansaldo Nucleare)
4/19/22, 2:00 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Nicolas Stauff (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/19/22, 2:12 PM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
Dr Viktor Alekseev (SSC IPPE)
4/19/22, 2:12 PM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
Dr Didier De Bruyn (SCK CEN)
4/19/22, 2:12 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Dr Hual-Te Chien (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/19/22, 2:24 PM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
Mr Petr Vácha (UJV Řež, a.s.)
4/19/22, 2:24 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Vladimir Smykov (SSC IPPE, JSC)
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
POSTER
Ms XIAO HU (China Institute of Atomic Energy)
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
POSTER
Jagadishan D (IGCAR)
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
POSTER
Vladimir Kuchinov
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
POSTER
Dr Evgeny Metlyaev (State Research Center – Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center of Federal Medical Biological Agency)
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
POSTER
Mr BOMA WILCOX (Nigeria Atomic Energy Commission)
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
POSTER
Viktor Ivanov
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
POSTER
Mr Prakash Bhanu , Mr Mathews Geo
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
POSTER
Dr Ioan Iordache (ICSI Rm. Valcea)
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
POSTER
Mr Kanha Chaturvedi (Dept. of Atomic Energy, IGCAR)
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
POSTER
Chellapandian Ramalingam (Reactor Design and Technology Group, Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research)
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
ORAL
Dr Oleg Parinov (Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center of Federal Medical Biological Agency) , Prof. Alexander Samoilov (Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center of Federal Medical Biological Agency)
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
POSTER
Stepan Kviatkovskii (SC Rosatom)
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
POSTER
Mariia Roslaya
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
POSTER
Mr Dmitrii Lesiukov (JSC “Afrikantov OKBM”)
4/19/22, 3:10 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
POSTER
A JYOTHISHKUMAR (D A E)
4/19/22, 3:22 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
ORAL
Mr Dmitriy Tolstoukhov
4/19/22, 3:22 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
ORAL
Kamil Tucek (European Commission, Joint Research Centre)
4/19/22, 3:34 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Mr DAVID SETTIMO (EDF)
4/19/22, 3:34 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
ORAL
Dr Aleksandr CHEBESKOV (IPPE)
4/19/22, 3:46 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
ORAL
Ping Li (China Institute of Atomic Energy)
4/19/22, 3:58 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
ORAL
Tyler Sumner (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/19/22, 3:58 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Dominique VILLANI (Framatome)
4/19/22, 3:58 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
ORAL
Giacomo Grasso (Italian National Agency for New Technology, Energy and Sustainable Economic Development (ENEA))
4/19/22, 4:10 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Ilya Zhuravlev
4/19/22, 4:10 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
ORAL
THANGAMANI M (IGCAR,INDIA)
4/19/22, 4:10 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
ORAL
Hidemasa Yamano (Japan Atomic Energy Agency)
4/19/22, 4:22 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Mr MURALITHARAN G (IGCAR / DAE / KALPAKKAM)
4/19/22, 4:22 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
ORAL
Elena Marova (JSC “Afrikantov OKBM”)
4/19/22, 4:34 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
ORAL
Visweswaran Padmanabhan (Reactor Design and Technology Group, Indira Gendhi Centre for Atomic Research)
4/19/22, 4:46 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
ORAL
Nadezhda Salnikova (JSC "Afrikantov OKBM")
4/19/22, 4:46 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
ORAL
Dr Alexey Izhutov (JSC SSC RIAR)
4/19/22, 4:58 PM
Track 8. Commissioning, Operation, and Decommissioning
ORAL
Dr Oleg Komlev (JSC “AKME-engineering”)
4/19/22, 4:58 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
ORAL
Alexander BYCHKOV (Senior Nuclear Engineering Expert - INPRO)
4/19/22, 5:10 PM
Track 7. Sustainability: Economics, Environment, and Proliferation
ORAL
Máté Szieberth (Budapest University of Technolgoy and Economics)
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
Dr Abdullah Alomari (King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology)
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
Mr Radomir Askhadullin (Institute of Physics and Power Engineering, Join-Stock Company (IPPE JSC))
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
POSTER
Mr Denis Obukhov (Joint Stock Company “D.V. Efremov Institute of Electrophysical Apparatus” (JSC «NIIEFA»))
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
POSTER
Mr Avinash Ch SSS (Indira Gandhi Center for Atomic Research)
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
POSTER
Valeriia Federiaeva (JSC "NIIEFA")
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
POSTER
Toru Obara (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
POSTER
Dr Odmaa Sambuu (School of Engineering and Applied Sciences, National University of Mongolia)
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
POSTER
Dr Dong Wu
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
POSTER
Mr Junhong LI (China Institute of Atomic Energy)
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
POSTER
Mr Qidong CHEN (+86(010)69359493)
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
POSTER
Mr Oleg Golosov (Research institute of nuclear materials, (INM JSC))
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
POSTER
Nikolai Loginov
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
POSTER
Tyler Sumner (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Mr Andrey Gulevich (IPPE JSC)
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 3. Fuels, Fuel Cycles and Waste Management
ORAL
Mr Evgenii Kinev (JSC «INM»)
4/20/22, 10:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
POSTER
Dr Jean-Baptiste Droin (CEA Cadarache)
4/20/22, 10:52 AM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Mr Abhitab Bachchan (Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research, Kalpakkam, India)
4/20/22, 10:52 AM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
nathalie chauvin (CEA)
4/20/22, 10:52 AM
Track 3. Fuels, Fuel Cycles and Waste Management
ORAL
Prof. Sun Mingyue (Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences) , Dr Xu Bin (Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences) , Dr Xie Bijun (Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences) , Prof. Li Dianzhong (Institute of Metal Research, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
4/20/22, 11:04 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
Elena Rodina (JSC "Proryv")
4/20/22, 11:04 AM
Track 3. Fuels, Fuel Cycles and Waste Management
ORAL
anurag samantara (Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research)
4/20/22, 11:04 AM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Dr Roberto Lopez-Solis (National Institute for Nuclear Research)
4/20/22, 11:04 AM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
Kodai Toyota (Japan Atomic Energy Agency)
4/20/22, 11:16 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
Friederike Bostelmann (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
4/20/22, 11:16 AM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
Mr MIN XIAO (China Nuclear Power Technology Research Institute)
4/20/22, 11:16 AM
Track 3. Fuels, Fuel Cycles and Waste Management
ORAL
Mr Jason Andrus (Idaho National Laboratory)
4/20/22, 11:28 AM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Yaroslav Kotov (National Recearch Centre "Kurchatov Institute")
4/20/22, 11:28 AM
Track 3. Fuels, Fuel Cycles and Waste Management
ORAL
Mr donato maurizio castelluccio (ENEA, Bologna, Italy)
4/20/22, 11:28 AM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
Mr IURII SHVETSOV (JSC "PRORYV")
4/20/22, 11:40 AM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Frédéric SERRE (Commissariat à l’Energie Atomique et aux Energies Alternatives (CEA))
4/20/22, 11:40 AM
Track 3. Fuels, Fuel Cycles and Waste Management
ORAL
Jiri Krepel (Paul Scherrer Institut)
4/20/22, 11:40 AM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
Alexander Orlov
4/20/22, 11:40 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
RAGHUPATHY S. (Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research, Kalpakkam)
4/20/22, 11:52 AM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Kamil Tucek (European Commission, Joint Research Centre)
4/20/22, 11:52 AM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
Yulia Karazhelevskaia
4/20/22, 11:52 AM
Track 3. Fuels, Fuel Cycles and Waste Management
ORAL
Thibault LE MEUTE (CEA Cadarache - LPSC-IN2P3-CNRS)
4/20/22, 12:04 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Mr Antony WOAYE HUNE (Framatome) , Mr Alejandro MOURGUES (Framatome) , Mr Remi MORITZ (Framatome) , Mr Alexandre Villedieu (Framatome) , Mrs Marie-Sophie Cheneau (French Commission for Atomic Energy and Alternative Energy)
4/20/22, 12:04 PM
Track 4. Fast Reactor Materials (Coolants, Structures) and Components
ORAL
Mr Pavel Gantsovsky (Burnasyan Federal Medical Biophysical Center of Federal Medical Biological Agency)
4/20/22, 12:04 PM
Track 3. Fuels, Fuel Cycles and Waste Management
ORAL
Laura Mesthiviers (LPSC/IN2P3/CNRS)
4/20/22, 12:04 PM
Track 6. Modelling, Simulations, and Digitilization
ORAL
Dr Mikityuk Konstantin (Paul Scherrer Institute)
4/20/22, 1:40 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Mr Hiroki Sonoda (Regulatory Standard and Research Department, Secretariat of Nuclear Regulation Authority (S/NRA/R))
4/20/22, 1:40 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
POSTER
Mr Yongqi Du (North China Electric Power University)
4/20/22, 1:40 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
POSTER
Shayan Shahbazi (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/20/22, 1:40 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
POSTER
Ekaterina Orlova
4/20/22, 1:40 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
POSTER
Dr Tomoko Ishizu (Regulatory Standard and Research Department, Secretariat of Nuclear Regulation Authority (S/NRA/R)) , Mr Satoshi Fujita (Regulatory Standard and Research Department, Secretariat of Nuclear Regulation Authority (S/NRA/R))
4/20/22, 1:40 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
POSTER
PARTHKUMAR RAJENDRABHAI PATEL (Indira Gandhi Centre for Atmoc Research, India)
4/20/22, 1:40 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
POSTER
Tingzhou Fei (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/20/22, 1:40 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
POSTER
Brent Hollrah (Texas A&M University)
4/20/22, 1:40 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
POSTER
Jing WANG (China Institute of Atomic Energy)
4/20/22, 1:40 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
POSTER
Dr Paolo Ferroni
4/20/22, 1:40 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Vikram Govindarajan (IGCAR)
4/20/22, 1:40 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
POSTER
Mr PARTHKUMAR RAJENDRABHAI PATEL (Indira Gandhi Centre for Atmoc Research, India)
4/20/22, 1:52 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Mrs Julia Kuzina (SSC RF - IPPE)
4/20/22, 1:52 PM
Track 5. Test Facilities and Experiments
ORAL
Mr V.V. Lemekhov (JSC NIKIET)
4/20/22, 1:52 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Prof. Georgii Toshinskii (JSC “AKME-engineering”) , Georgii Toshinskii
4/20/22, 2:04 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Matthew Weathered
4/20/22, 2:04 PM
Track 5. Test Facilities and Experiments
ORAL
Mr Tung Dong Cao Nguyen (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology)
4/20/22, 2:16 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Jean-Marc SUCH (IRSN)
4/20/22, 2:16 PM
Track 5. Test Facilities and Experiments
ORAL
Mr Christopher Grandy (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/20/22, 2:28 PM
Track 5. Test Facilities and Experiments
ORAL
Luca Fiorito
4/20/22, 2:28 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Sarangapani Rajagopalan (Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research, Kalpakkam)
4/20/22, 2:40 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Samokhin Dmitrii (National Research Nuclear University МЕРhI)
4/20/22, 2:40 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Jordi Roglans-Ribas (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/20/22, 2:52 PM
Track 5. Test Facilities and Experiments
ORAL
Mr Seongdong Jang (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST))
4/20/22, 3:04 PM
Track 1. Innovative Fast Reactor Designs
ORAL
Matthew Bucknor (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/20/22, 3:04 PM
Track 2. Fast Reactor Safety
ORAL
Florent Heidet (Argonne National Laboratory)
4/20/22, 3:16 PM
Track 5. Test Facilities and Experiments
ORAL